SAMQUAT- Keratin Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin Detail
Trade Name: SAMQUAT- Keratin
Inci Name: Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin
Cas No:
Einecs No.:
Characteristics: Dosage: Creams: 0.5-3.0% Hair care: 0.5-3.0% Lotion: 0.5-3.0%
Specification:

Appearance:

 yellow to amber liquid

Content of Nitrogen:

 1.8%-2.2%

pH value:

 4.0-6.0

Dry residue:

 30.0%-38.0%

Ash content:

 ≤9.0%

Heavy metals:

 <20ppm

Total micro organism count:

 <100CFU/g

Yeast and mould:

 <100CFU/g

Application It’s a highly substantive cationic hair conditioning agent.Improves wet and dry combability.Enhances body and shine and imparts a silky feel to the hair. It can be used as hair and skin conditioning agent.
Storage Store in a cool, dry place; Store protected from light; Keep container tightly sealed. Ensure adequate Ventilation.
Package: 25kgs/plastic drum.

Copyright(C)2013.Spec-Chem Industry Inc.All Rights Resereved.