DL-Panthenol Panthenol Detail
Trade Name: DL-Panthenol
Inci Name: Panthenol
Cas No: 16485-10-2
Einecs No.:
Characteristics: Index(USP36)
Specification:

 Index Name:

  Index(USP30)

 Appearance:

  Well dispersed white powder

 Assay:

 99~102%

 Specific rotation:

 Between-0.05 and +0.05

 Melting range:

 Between 64.5~68.5ºC

 Loss on drying:

 Not more than 0.5%

 Aminopropanol:

  Not more than 0.1%

 Heavy metals:

 Not more than 10ppm

 Residue on ignition:

 Not more than 0.1%

Application DL-Panthenol plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenol is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. Skin:deep penetrating moisturizer /stimulates epithelization/wound healing effect/Anti-inflammatory effect. Hair: long lasting moisturizer/prevents hair damage/thickens hair/improves luster and sheen. Nail care: improves hydration/ imparts flexibility.
Storage 1.Keep in dry and airy place. Get out of raying. Shelf life: 2 year 2.Please seal it after opening
Package: 25kg(net) /fiber drum

Copyright(C)2013.Spec-Chem Industry Inc.All Rights Resereved.