SAMHC-Silk Silk Amino Acids Detail
Trade Name: SAMHC-Silk
Inci Name: Silk Amino Acids
Cas No: 96690-41-4
Einecs No.:
Characteristics: Hair Conditioning Agent; Skin-Conditioning Agent
Specification:

ITEMS

STANDARD

APPEARANCE

clear light yellow to amber liquid 

PROTEIN(%)

12.5-15.6

TOTAL SOLID AMOUNT(%)

27-31

NITROGEN

2.0-2.5

TOTAL ASH(%)

12.0-16.0

PH VALUE

3.6-4.5

TOTAL AMOUNT OF BACTERIA (cfu/ml)

≤10

PATHOGEN AMOUNT

absent

Application Hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers,silk amino acids have a lower molecular weight than silk protein powders and are penetrating and moisturizing to skin and hair. It can be used in a wide variety of products such as shampoos, conditioner, hair treatments, bodywash, body lotions, cleansers, toners and facial moisturizers, mascara, lipstick and color cosmetics.
Storage The sealed original package at low temperature
Package: 25kg/plastics drum

Copyright(C)2013.Spec-Chem Industry Inc.All Rights Resereved.