SAMSE-C16PK Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Detail
Trade Name: SAMSE-C16PK
Inci Name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Cas No: 17026-85-6, 19035-79-1
Einecs No.:
Characteristics: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate is an water soluble long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as potassium salt with powder form. It is generally used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB non-ionics, and is completely non-irritating to skin.
Specification:

Appearance: White to off-white powder
pH Value (1% solution): 6.5-8.5
Acid Value (mgKOH/g): 130-155

Free Alcohol:2.0% max

Application Creams, shower gels, liquid soaps, lotions, shampoos, skin care and sun care products, etc.
Storage Keep dry and cool place, and in closed container.
Package: 25kgs/drum.

Copyright(C)2013.Spec-Chem Industry Inc.All Rights Resereved.